The National Flag of WalesThe South Wales Junior Cricket League

Producing Test and County Cricketers since 1973

                Affiliated to: Cricket Wales

Our League Logo

Home Page
League Officials
Committee
Chairman's Address
League News
League Rules
Competitions
Fixtures 2016
Results 2015
League Tables 2016
League Tables 2015
League Finals 2014
League Finals 2015
Sponsors
Club Contacts
Links to other sites
Australia Tour 1998
Barbados Tour 2009
County Cricketers
Photographs
Rep Matches
Trivia
Coaching Tips
Ways of getting out
Cricket Terms
Fitness
Did you know?
Roll of Honour
Members Area
Contact Us
Glamorgan Fixtures 2016
Secretary's Report 2015

  

Under 14's League Zone Winners

 

Zone A

Zone B

Zone C

Zone D

Zone E

1985

Swansea

Maesteg Celtic

     

1986

Swansea

Porthcawl

     

1987

Pontarddulais

Porthcawl

     

1988

Swansea

Ynysygerwn

     

1989

Pontarddulais

Ynysygerwn

     

1990

Dafen

Neath

     

1991

Dafen

Ynysygerwn

     

1992

Dafen

Swansea C.S.

Porthcawl

   

1993

Pontarddulais

Ynystawe

Maesteg Town

   

1994

Ammanford

Dafen

Gowerton

Ynystawe

Maesteg Town

1995

Drefach

Gowerton

Ynystawe

Margam

 

1996

Dafen

Pontarddulais

Morriston

Porthcawl

 

1997

Llanelli

Pontarddulais

Skewen

Briton Ferry T

 

1998

Ammanford

Swansea C.S.

Morriston

Port Talbot

 

1999

Llanelli

Gowerton

Skewen

Maesteg Celtic

 

2000

Llangennech

Swansea

Ynystawe

Maesteg Celtic

 

2001

Dafen Gorseinon Skewen Maesteg Celtic  
2002 Ammanford Pontarddulais Aberdare Porthcawl  
2003 Ammanford Llangennech Swansea Neath Port Talbot
2004 Carmarthen W Swansea Aberdare Maesteg Celtic  
2005 Dafen Gowerton Blues Aberdare Maesteg Celtic  
2006 Carmarthen W Gowerton Blues Skewen Maesteg Celtic  
2007 Carmarthen W Pontarddulais Ynysygerwn Maesteg Celtic  
2008 Llangennech Gorseinon Clydach Maesteg Celtic  
2009 Llanelli Pontarddulais Clydach Port Talbot  
2010 Carmarthen W Mumbles Ynystawe Port Talbot  
2011 Llandeilo Pontarddulais Swansea Ystradgynlais Maesteg
2012 Llandysul Llanelli Swansea Neath Maesteg
2013 Llanelli Swansea C S Reds Ynysygerwn Neath  
2014 Drefach Pontarddulais Ynysygerwn Neath  
2015 Carmarthen W Mumbles Greens Swansea Neath  

Under 14's League Winners - The Roy John Shield

1982

Pontarddulais

1995 Drefach 2008 No Winner

1983

Pontarddulais

1996 Dafen 2009 Port Talbot

1984

Swansea

1997 Pontarddulais 2010 Carmarthen W

1985

Swansea

1998 Swansea C.S. 2011 Pontarddulais

1986

Swansea

1999 Llanelli 2012 Neath

1987

Pontarddulais

2000 Maesteg Celtic 2013 Llanelli

1988

Swansea

2001 Dafen 2014 Ynysygerwn

1989

Pontarddulais

2002 Porthcawl 2015 Neath
1990 Dafen 2003 Swansea    
1991 Dafen 2004 Swansea    
1992 Dafen 2005 Dafen    
1993 Pontarddulais 2006 Carmarthen W    
1994 Gowerton 2007 Maesteg Celtic    

The scorecards for the 2001 - 2005 finals are now online just click on the winners to go to the page

Since 1985 the Zone winners have played off to decide the overall League Champions

Under 12 League Winners     Under 16 League Winners     Under 17 League Winners Cup Competition Winners

Go To Top of Page

© John Davies 2002

This website was designed, and is maintained by John Davies 

JD 2002-2015       E-mail: webmaster@swjcl.org.uk