The National Flag of WalesThe South Wales Junior Cricket League

Producing Test and County Cricketers since 1973

                Affiliated to: Cricket Wales

Our League Logo

Home Page
League Officials
Committee
Chairman's Address
League News
League Rules
Competitions
Fixtures 2016
Results 2015
League Tables 2016
League Tables 2015
League Finals 2014
League Finals 2015
Sponsors
Club Contacts
Links to other sites
Australia Tour 1998
Barbados Tour 2009
County Cricketers
Photographs
Rep Matches
Trivia
Coaching Tips
Ways of getting out
Cricket Terms
Fitness
Did you know?
Roll of Honour
Members Area
Contact Us
Glamorgan Fixtures 2016
Secretary's Report 2015

  

Under 12's League Zone Winners

 

Zone A

Zone B

Zone C

Zone D

1992

Gowerton

 

Maesteg

 

1993

Llanelli Wanderers

Gowerton

Ynystawe

 

1994

Llanelli

Dafen

Ynystawe

Maesteg

1995

Llanelli

Pontarddulais

Morriston

Neath

1996

Ammanford

Swansea C.S.

Ynystawe

Port Talbot

1997

Llanelli

Swansea

Ynystawe

Neath

1998

Dafen

Llangennech

Ynystawe

Maesteg Celtic

1999

Dafen

Swansea

Ynystawe

Maesteg Celtic

2000

Ammanford

Gorseinon

Clydach

Porthcawl

2001

Felinfoel Swansea Neath Maesteg
2002 Felinfoel Pontarddulais Gowerton Blues Neath
2003 Carmarthen W Dafen Aberdare Port Talbot
2004 Carmarthen W Pontarddulais Skewen BSC Port Talbot
2005 Carmarthen W Mumbles Ynysygerwn Maesteg Celtic
2006 Llangennech Pontarddulais Neath Maesteg Celtic
2007 Llanelli 'A' Mumbles Clydach Port Talbot B
2008 Carmarthen W Pontarddulais Ystalyfera Port Talbot
2009 Drefach Ynystawe Ystradgynlais Maesteg
2010 Llanelli Gowerton Dyffryn Maesteg
2011 Llanelli Swansea C S Porthcawl None - 3 Zones
2012 Bronwydd Pontarddulais Ynysygerwn Port Talbot
2013 Carmarthen W Swansea CS Reds Neath Golds TATA Steel
2014 Bronwydd Mumbles Clydach Maesteg Celtic
2015 Bronwydd Pontarddulais Swansea BF Steel

Under 12's League Winners - The Glyn Jones Memorial Trophy

1991

Swansea C.S.

2006 Neath

1992

Maesteg Town

2007 Mumbles

1993

Ynystawe

2008 No Winner

1994

Dafen

2009 Ynystawe

1995

Pontarddulais

2010 Maesteg

1996

Swansea C.S.

2011 Swansea Civil Service

1997

Llanelli

2012 Ynysygerwn
1998 Llangennech 2013 Neath Golds
1999 Dafen 2014 Maesteg Celtic
2000 Clydach 2015 Bronwydd
2001 Felinfoel    
2002 Felinfoel    
2003 Dafen    
2004 Carmarthen Wanderers    
2005 Maesteg Celtic    

The scorecards for the 2001, 2002, 2003 & 2004 finals are now online just click on the winners to go to the page


Since 1992 the Zone winners have played off to decide the overall League Champions

Under 14 League Winners     Under 16 League Winners    
Under 17 League Winners     Cup Competition Winners

Go To Top of Page

This website was designed, and is maintained by John Davies 

JD 2002-2015       E-mail: webmaster@swjcl.org.uk