The National Flag of WalesThe South Wales Junior Cricket League

Producing Test and County Cricketers since 1973

                Affiliated to: Cricket Wales

Our League Logo

Home Page
League Officials
Committee
Chairman's Address
League News
League Rules
Competitions
Fixtures 2016
Results 2015
League Tables 2016
League Tables 2015
League Finals 2014
League Finals 2015
Sponsors
Club Contacts
Links to other sites
Australia Tour 1998
Barbados Tour 2009
County Cricketers
Photographs
Rep Matches
Trivia
Coaching Tips
Ways of getting out
Cricket Terms
Fitness
Did you know?
Roll of Honour
Members Area
Contact Us
Glamorgan Fixtures 2016
Secretary's Report 2015

  

Representative Teams selected

More Teams: Under 10 Team for Sunday 16 July    Under 14 Team for Sunday 2nd July

Under 11's Team for Sunday 9th July    Under 13's Team for Sunday 16th July

Under 12's Teams for Sunday 30th July and Sunday 6th August

Under 15's Team for Sunday 30th July    Under 16's Team for Sunday 30th July

Under 10's v Mid Glamorgan

at Porthcawl C.C.

Under 12's v Carmarthenshire

at Gorseinon C.C.

Daniel Jones (Carm W) (Captain) Owain Morgan (Clydach)
Alex Wigley (Ammanford) Cameron Protheroe (Mumbles)
Shane Nicholas (Gowerton) Cameron Bamford (BSC PT) (Capt)
Lukas Carey (Pontarddulais) David Phillips (Mumbles) (WK)
Jonathan Tobin (Mumbles) Ben Roberts (Gorseinon)
Ben Francis (Mumbles) Corey Morgan (Gorseinon)
Tom Blake (Ynystawe) Rhodri Hughes (Pontarddulais)
Sam Tobin (Port Talbot) Jamie Rutherford (Skewen)
Owen Binding (WK) (Carm W) Thomas Carey (Pontarddulais)
Aneurin Donald (Gorseinon) Luke Martin (Skewen)
Jack Davies (Gowerton) Johnathan Holding (Swansea CS)
Reserves: Reserves:
  Miles Murphy (Gorseinon)
  Jake Watts (Port Talbot)
  Scott James (Gorseinon)
  Adam O'Brien (Swansea CS)
Players to meet at Porthcawl Cricket Ground at 12.00 mid-day.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm. Players to meet at Gorseinon Cricket Ground at 11.45am.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm.

 

Under 10's v Pembrokeshire

at Carmarthen Wanderers C.C.

on Sunday 16th July 2006

Under 14  v Pembrokeshire

at  Pwll C.C., Llanelli

on Sunday 2nd July 2006

Daniel Jones (Carm W) Dewi Williams (Gorseinon) (Capt)
Alex Wigley (Ammanford) Llyr Morris (Drefach) (WK)
Shane Nicholas (Gowerton) Rhys Clayton (Bridgend)
Aneurin Donald (Gorseinon) Jamie George (Gowerton)
Steffan Jones (Bronwydd) Gareth Baglow (Mumbles)
Matthew Voss (Llanelli) Lee Nicholas (Gowerton)
Callum Walters (Maesteg Town) Josh Simmons (Gorseinon)
Ashley Colston (Maesteg Town) Thomas Day (Morriston)
Owen Binding (WK) (Carm W) Joshua Marshall (Bronwydd)
James Bevan-Jones (Swansea) Rhys Batcup (Swansea)
Ewan Haynes-Davies (Swansea CS) Nicholas Rothero (BF Steel)
Reserves: Reserves:
  Michael Morris (Carm W)
  Jamie Hill (Morriston)
   
   
Players to meet at Carmarthen Wanderers Cricket Ground at 12.00 mid-day.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm. Players to meet at Pwll Cricket Ground at 12 mid-day.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm.

 

Under 11's v Carmarthenshire

at Gorseinon C.C.

on Sunday 9th July 2006

Under 13's  v West Glam

at Mumbles C.C.

on Sunday 16th July 2006

Sean Griffiths (Port Talbot) (Captain) Will Collinson (Gowerton) (Captain)
Tom Collinson (Gowerton) (WK) Scott Maynard (Carmarthen W) (WK)
Jack Shepherd (Mumbles) Ben Davies (Ynysygerwn)
Steffan Williams (Pontarddulais) Rhys Baggridge (Ynysygerwn)
Ashley Parry (Clydach) Sam Chiffi (Dafen)
Lack Longden (Mumbles) Daniel Martoni (Dafen)
Myles Thomas (Gorseinon) Nicky Thomas (Pontarddulais)
Jack Underwood (Port Talbot) Daniel Hughes (BSC Port Talbot)
Ieuan Rosser (Mumbles) Matt Knight (Mumbles)
Patrick Foley (Swansea) Lloyd Bevan (Ammanford)
Jack Hardcastle (Ynystawe) Johnathan Gardiner (Carmarthen W)
Reserves:  
Aled Stone (Pontarddulais) Stephen Thomas (Swansea CS)
Kyren Wastnage (Swansea) James Dickinson (Carmarthen W)
  Joseph Rees (Ammanford)
   
Players to meet at Gorseinon Cricket Ground at 11.45am.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm. Players to meet at Mumbles Cricket Ground 12.45pm.  Wickets pitched at 2.00pm.

 

Under 12's v Pembrokeshire

at Llanddewi Velfrey C.C.

on Sunday 30th July 2006

Under 12's  v Mid Glam

at Skewen C.C.

on Sunday 6th August 2006

Rhodri Davies (Ammanford) Capt WK Rhodri Davies (Ammanford) Capt
Gareth George (Llangennech) Jake Watts (Port Talbot Town) WK
Scott James (Gorseinon) Cameron Bamford (BSC Port Talbot)
Owain Morgan (Clydach) Ben Roberts (Gorseinon)
Owen Morgan (Llangennech) James Taube (Llangennech)
Adam O'Brien (Swansea CS) Liam Doran (Llangennech)
Cameron Protheroe (Mumbles) Steffan Llyr Hughes (Llangennech)
Richard Sourbutts (Llangennech) Miles Murphy (Gorseinon)
Steffan Jones (Carmarthen W) Luke Martin (Skewen)
Emyr Bowen (Carmarthen W) Thomas Carey (Pontarddulais)
Corey Morgan (Gorseinon) Ian Coates (Swansea CS)
Reserves:  
Miles Murphy (Gorseinon) (to travel) Jamie Rutherford (Skewen) (to travel)
David Phillips (Mumbles) Scott James (Gorseinon)
Johnathan Holding (Swansea CS) Rhodri Hughes (Pontarddulais)
Liam Doran (Llangennech) Gareth George (Llangennech)
Players to meet at the Cricket Ground at 11.45am.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm. Players to meet at Skewen Cricket Ground 11.45pm.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm.

 

Under 15's v Pembrokeshire

at Whitland C.C.

on Sunday 30th July 2006

Under 16's  v Pembrokeshire

at  Narberth C.C.

on Sunday 30th July 2006

Stuart Johnson (Morriston) (Capt) Ceri James (Swansea)
Matthew Bennett (Morriston) (WK) Josh Hughes (Swansea)
Matthew Gray (Mumbles) Andrew Green (Maesteg Celtic) (WK)
Ben John (Gowerton) Nathan Carter (Maesteg Town)
Adam Wright (Gowerton) Chris Lewis (Neath)
Daniel Ronan (Gowerton) Jamie Russell (Bridgend Town)
Christopher Atzori (Swansea CS) Jamie Williams (Pontarddulais)
Alex Protheroe (Mumbles) Gareth Haydn (Ynystawe)
Tom Buckley (Swansea) Lee Hicks (Maesteg Celtic)
Rhodri Jones (Carmarthen W) Gareth Mitchell (Swansea CS)
Rhys Thomas (Morriston) Liam Garland (Clydach)
Reserves: Reserves:
Andrew Harris (Morriston) (to travel) Matthew Thorn (Ynystawe)
Craig Palmer (Ynystawe)  
Tom Hogan (Ynystawe)  
   
Players to meet at Whitland Cricket Ground at 11.45am.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm. Players to meet at the Narberth Cricket Ground 11.45am.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm.

This website was designed, and is maintained by John Davies 

JD 2002-2015       E-mail: webmaster@swjcl.org.uk