The National Flag of WalesThe South Wales Junior Cricket League

Producing Test and County Cricketers since 1973

                Affiliated to: Cricket Wales

Our League Logo

Home Page
League Officials
Committee
Chairman's Address
League News
League Rules
Competitions
Fixtures 2016
Results 2015
League Tables 2016
League Tables 2015
League Finals 2014
League Finals 2015
Sponsors
Club Contacts
Links to other sites
Australia Tour 1998
Barbados Tour 2009
County Cricketers
Photographs
Rep Matches
Trivia
Coaching Tips
Ways of getting out
Cricket Terms
Fitness
Did you know?
Roll of Honour
Members Area
Contact Us
Glamorgan Fixtures 2016
Secretary's Report 2015

  

Representative Teams selected

Under 12's v Mid Glam    Under 10's v Mid Glam    Under 13's v West Glam

Under 10's v Carmarthenshire    Under 11's v Carmarthenshire   

Under 13's v Pembrokeshire 18/07/07    Under 13's v Pembrokeshire 25/07/07

Under 13's v Mid Glam    Under 11's v Carmarthenshire 29/08/2007

Under 15's v BSC Port Talbot

at BSC Port Talbot C.C.

Sunday 29th April 2007

Under 13's v Mid Glamorgan

at Ystradfechan C.C.

Sunday 6th May 2007

Joe Parkhouse (Capt) (Gowerton) Rhodri Davies (Capt) (Ammanford)
Dewi Williams (WK) (Gorseinon) Cameron Protheroe (Mumbles)
Daniel Rees (Skewen) Chris Jenkins (Gorseinon)
Lee Nicholas (Gowerton) Sam Davies (Gowerton)
Matthew Jones (Pontarddulais) Rhys Matthews (Gorseinon)
Andrew Williams (Pontarddulais) Gareth George (Llangennech)
David Jenkins (Gowerton) Gethin Llong (Llangennech)
Tom Day (Morriston) Ian Coates (Swansea Civil Service)
Philip Wells (Skewen) Thomas Carey (Pontarddulais)
Johnathan Evans (Skewen) Owen Morgan (Llangennech)
Rhys Clayton (Bridgend) Miles Murphy (Gorseinon)
Reserve: Reserves:
Ashleigh Churchill  
   
   
   
Players to meet at BSC Cricket Ground at 12.00 mid-day.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm. Players to meet at Ystradfechan C.C. Cricket Ground at 12.00md  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm.

Map of the area can be found here

 

Under 13's v Pembrokeshire

at Gorseinon C.C.

on Sunday 13th May 2007

Under 12's v Mid Glamorgan

at Margam C.C.

on Sunday 10th June 2007

Sam Davies (Gowerton) Jack Maynard (Carmarthen W) (Capt)
Scott James (WK) Gorseinon Oliver Furneaux (Llanelli) (WK)
Ben Roberts (Gorseinon) Liam Mathews (Gorseinon)
Emyr Bowen (Carmarthen W) Patrick Foley (Swansea)
Adam Rickwood (Llanelli) Josh Harris (Dafen)
Rhodri Owens (Gowerton) Jack Shepherd (Mumbles)
Gareth George (Llangennech) Ifan Roberts (Pontarddulais)
Will Jones (Pontarddulais) Michael Grey (Pontarddulais)
Joseph Fisher (Llandysul) Kieran Daniels (Hendy)
Owen Morgan (Llangennech) Shaun Griffiths (Port Talbot)
Jamie Rutherford (Skewen) Matthew Williams (Pontarddulais)
Reserves: Reserves:
Chris Jenkins (Gorseinon) Jack Underwood (Port Talbot)
(Only required to travel if notified)  
   
   
Players to meet at C Cricket Ground at 11.30am.  Wickets pitched at 12.30pm. Players to meet at  Ground at 12 mid-day.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm.

 

Under 13's v West Glamorgan

at Skewen C.C.

on Sunday 1st July 2007

Under 10's v Mid Glamorgan

at Hirwaun C.C.

on Sunday 1st July 2007

Rhodri Davies (Pontarddulais) Lucas Carey (Pontarddulais)
Scott James (WK) (Gorseinon) Aneurin Donald (WK) (Gorseinon)
Ben Roberts (Gorseinon) Matthew Shepherd (Mumbles)
Emyr Bowen (Carmarthen W) Hasnin Ikram (Gowerton)
Owen Morgan (Llangennech) Callum Eakins (Gowerton)
Miles Murphy (Gorseinon) David Nangalia (Llangennech)
Gareth George (Llangennech) Thomas Carruthers (Hendy)
Gethin Long (Llangennech) Kalan Rees (Dafen)
Joseph Fisher (Llandysul) Will Jenkins (Gowerton)
Sam Davies (Gowerton) Shaun Edwards (Port Talbot)
Robin Davies (Llangennech) Daniel Lemon (Dafen)
Reserves: Reserves:
Rhys Matthews (Gorseinon)  
(Only required to travel if notified) (Only required to travel if notified)
   
   
Players to meet at  Cricket Ground at 11.50am.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm. Players to meet at  Cricket Ground 12.00pm.  Wickets pitched at 1.00pm.

 

Under 13's v Pembrokeshire

at Gorseinon C.C.

on Wednesday 18th July 2007

Under 10's v Carmarthenshire

at ...................... C.C.

on Sunday 15th July 2007

Rhodri Davies (Pontarddulais) Lucas Carey (Capt) (Pontarddulais)
Scott James (WK) (Gorseinon) Aneurin Donald (WK) (Gorseinon)
Ben Roberts (Gorseinon) Matthew Shepherd (Mumbles)
Emyr Bowen (Carmarthen W) Hasnin Ikram (Gowerton)
Owen Morgan (Llangennech) Callum Eakins (Gowerton)
Miles Murphy (Gorseinon) David Nangalia (Llangennech)
Gareth George (Llangennech) Thomas Carruthers (Hendy)
Gethin Long (Llangennech) Kalan Rees (Dafen)
Joseph Fisher (Llandysul) Will Jenkins (Gowerton)
Sam Davies (Gowerton) Shaun Edwards (Port Talbot)
Robin Davies (Llangennech) Daniel Lemon (Dafen)
Reserves: Reserves:
Rhys Matthews (Gorseinon)  
(Only required to travel if notified) (Only required to travel if notified)
   
   
Players to meet at  Cricket Ground at 12.00pm.  Wickets pitched at 1.15pm. Players to meet at  Cricket Ground 12.00pm.  Wickets pitched at 1.15pm.

 

Under 13's v Pembrokeshire

Haverfordwest (Away)

on Wednesday 25th July 2007

Under 11's v Carmarthenshire

at Gorseinon C.C.

on Sunday 15th July 2007

Rhodri Davies (Pontarddulais) Shane Nicholas (Capt) (Gowerton)
David Phillips (WK) (Mumbles) Sammy Burrows (WK) (Gowerton)
Cameron Protheroe (Mumbles) Matthew Voss (Llanelli)
Rhys Matthews (Gorseinon) Luke Price (Ystalyfera)
Chris Jenkins (Gorseinon) Aaron Ace (Ystalyfera)
Gareth George (Llangennech) Thomas Hill (Bridgend)
Ian Coates (Swansea CS) Gafyn Donald (Gorseinon)
Joseph Fisher (Llandysul) Johnathan Tobin (Mumbles)
Rhodri Owens (Gowerton) Ben Francis (Mumbles)
  Myles Chapman (Swansea)
  Cieran Latham (Llanelli)
Reserves: Reserves:
Miles Murphy (Gorseinon)  
(Only required to travel if notified)  
   
   
Players to meet at Haverfordwest Cricket Ground at 10.30am. Wickets pitched at 11.30am. Players to meet at  Cricket Ground at 12.30pm.  Wickets pitched at 1.15pm.

 

Under 13's v Mid Glam

at Bridgend C.C.

on Sunday 22nd July 2007

Under 11's v Carmarthenshire

at Gorseinon C.C.

on Wednesday 29th August 2007

Rhodri Davies (Capt) (wk) (P'dulais) Shane Nicholas (Capt) (Gowerton)
Ben Roberts (Gorseinon) Sammy Burrows (WK) (Gowerton)
Emyr Bowen (Carmarthen W) Matthew Voss (Llanelli)
Cameron Bamford (BSC Port Talbot) Luke Price (Ystalyfera)
Rhys Matthews (Gorseinon) Aaron Ace (Ystalyfera)
Chris Jenkins (Gorseinon) Thomas Hill (Bridgend)
Gareth George (Llangennech) Gafyn Donald (Gorseinon)
Robin Davies (Llangennech) Johnathan Tobin (Mumbles)
Owen Morgan (Llangennech) Ben Francis (Mumbles)
Will Jones (Pontarddulais) Myles Chapman (Swansea)
Miles Murphy (Gorseinon) Cieran Latham (Llanelli)
Reserves: Reserves:
   
(Only required to travel if notified)  
   
   
Players to meet at Bridgend Cricket Ground at 12.00 mid-day. Players to meet at  Pwll Cricket Ground at 10.30am.  Wickets pitched at 11.30am.

 

This website was designed, and is maintained by John Davies 

JD 2002-2015       E-mail: webmaster@swjcl.org.uk