The National Flag of WalesThe South Wales Junior Cricket League

Producing Test and County Cricketers since 1973

                Affiliated to: Cricket Wales

Our League Logo

Home Page
League Officials
Committee
Chairman's Address
League News
League Rules
Competitions
Fixtures 2016
Results 2015
League Tables 2016
League Tables 2015
League Finals 2014
League Finals 2015
Sponsors
Club Contacts
Links to other sites
Australia Tour 1998
Barbados Tour 2009
County Cricketers
Photographs
Rep Matches
Trivia
Coaching Tips
Ways of getting out
Cricket Terms
Fitness
Did you know?
Roll of Honour
Members Area
Contact Us
Glamorgan Fixtures 2016
Secretary's Report 2015

  

Representative Matches 2007

League Squads

Following the Indoor Net Trials held at Coedcae School, Llanelli, the selectors have named the following squads:-

Under 10's & 11's    Under 12's & 13's    Under 14's    Barbados Tour Squad

Under 10's Under 11's
Matthew Shepherd Mumbles William Guarneri Gowerton
Lukas Carey Pontarddulais Tom Barrett Gowerton
Aneurin Donald Gorseinon Sammy Burrows Gowerton (WK)
David Nangalia Llangennech Shane Nicholas Gowerton
Daniel Evans Gowerton Jack Davies Gowerton
Hasnin Ikram Gowerton Matthew Voss Llanelli
William Jenkins Gowerton Harri Stephens Llangennech
Callum Eakins Gowerton Iwan Hicks Llangennech (WK)
Matthew Pearce Llanelli Gafyn Donald Gorseinon
Johnathan Randell Llangennech Cieran Latham Llanelli
Liam Thomas Llangennech Gareth Thomas Ammanford
Joe Chiffi Dafen Alex Wigley Ammanford
Kalan Rees Dafen Luke Price Ystalyfera
Callum Harris Dafen Aaron Ace Ystalyfera
Daniel Lemon Dafen Myles Chapman Swansea
Ryan Derry Dafen Thomas Hill Bridgend
Shaun Edwards Port Talbot Sam Tobin Port Talbot
Thomas Carruthers Hendy Johnathan Tobin Mumbles
Lewis Cronin BSC Port Talbot Ben Francis Mumbles
Steffan Roberts Maesteg Town Owain Binding Carmarthen W (WK)
Sam Pearce Bridgend Daniel Jones Carmarthen W
Gareth John Bronwydd Curtis Thomas Carmarthen W
Liam Rogers Carmarthen W Kieron Hardy Carmarthen W
Lewis Byng Carmarthen W Ewan Haynes-Davies Swansea CS
Callum Walters Maesteg Town    
       

Under 12's Under 13's
Steffan Williams Pontarddulais Jamie Rutherford Skewen
Jack Underwood Port Talbot Town David Phillips Mumbles
Jack Lee Mumbles Cameron Protheroe Mumbles
Jack Longden Mumbles Thomas Carey Pontarddulais
Rhys Thomas Pontarddulais Scott James Gorseinon
Sean Griffiths Port Talbot Town Ian Coates Swansea Civil Service
Jack Maynard Carmarthen W Owen Morgan Llangennech
Jac Wilson Carmarthen W Miles Murphy Gorseinon
Ieuan Rosser Mumbles Gareth George Llangennech
Oliver Furneaux Llanelli Emyr Bowen Carmarthen W
Michael Grey Pontarddulais Rhodri Davies Ammanford
Jack Shepherd Mumbles Benjamin Roberts Gorseinon
Steffan Rees Ammanford Cameron Bamford BSC Port Talbot
Myles Thomas Gorseinon Chris Jenkins Gorseinon
Mathew Williams Pontarddulais Rhys Matthews Gorseinon
Ford Cooksley Port Talbot Town Scott Phillips Llangennech
Patrick Foley Swansea Robin Davies Llangennech
Thomas Evans Port Talbot Alex Bowen Llangennech
Liam Mathews Gorseinon Gethin Long Llangennech
Ross Greenwood Mumbles Will Jones Pontarddulais
Josh Harries Dafen Sam Davies Gowerton
Kieran Daniels Hendy Rhodri Owens Gowerton
Richard Edwards Port Talbot Joseph Fisher Llandysul
Morgan Thomas Bridgend Adam Rickwood Llanelli
Ifan Roberts Pontarddulais    
       

Under 14's Squad for Lord's Trip
Christian Watkins Gowerton Stephen Thomas Swansea Civil Service
Jonathan Gardiner Carmarthen W Richard Bloomfield Carmarthen W
Matthew Pryce Neath Rhys Jones Carmarthen W
Sam Chiffi Dafen Bevan Daniels Gowerton
Rhys Hughes Gowerton Rhys Samuel Pontarddulais
Rhys Baggridge Ynysygerwn James Carpenter Dafen
Daniel Hughes BSC Port Talbot Sam Owens Skewen
Ben Davies Ynysygerwn Tom Greenwood Mumbles
Rhys Thomas Gowerton Matthew Jones BSC Port Talbot
William Collinson Gowerton Rhys Haywood BSC Port Talbot
Charles Lowen Swansea Adam Morris Swansea
James Dickson Carmarthen W Sarthak Sawlam Swansea
Joshua Williams Gowerton Joseff Rees Ammanford
Scott Maynard Carmarthen W Dewi Williams Gorseinon
Thomas Morgan Maesteg Celtic Oliver Pardoe Gorseinon
Andrew Williams Pontarddulais David Jenkins Gowerton
Ellis Jones Mumbles Matthew Jones Pontarddulais
Daniel Martoni Dafen Johnny Bromham Dyffryn
       
       

Under 15's (Squad for Barbados Tour in 2009)
Rhys Clayton Bridgend Town Iwan Bunston Bridgend Town
Rhys Batcup Swansea Andrew Edwards Carmarthen W
Jamie George Gowerton Llyr Morris Drefach
Philip Wells Skewen Steffan Griffiths Bronwydd
Lee Nicholas Gowerton Gareth Baglow Mumbles
Joseph Parkhouse Gowerton Thomas Day Morriston
Josh Simmons Gorseinon Dewi Williams Gorseinon
Samuel Davies Gorseinon Oliver Pardoe Gorseinon
Jonathan Evans Skewen Daniel Rees Skewen
Gareth Thomas Carmarthen W Tomos Ellis-Williams Drefach
Andrew Williams Pontarddulais Ashley Churchill Skewen
Matthew Jones Pontarddulais David Jenkins Gorseinon
       
Reserves:      
Hedd-Wyn Jones Ammanford Tom Jones Gowerton
Nick Rothero B F Steel Johnny Bromham Dyffryn
Ellis Jones Mumbles    
       
 

All players who have been selected should have received a letter from the league advising them of their selection.  Unfortunately we are not able to write to those who have not made the squad on this occasion.

This website was designed, and is maintained by John Davies 

JD 2002-2015       E-mail: webmaster@swjcl.org.uk