The National Flag of WalesThe South Wales Junior Cricket League

Producing Test and County Cricketers since 1973

                Affiliated to: Cricket Wales

Our League Logo

Home Page
League Officials
Committee
Chairman's Address
League News
League Rules
Competitions
Fixtures 2016
Results 2015
League Tables 2016
League Tables 2015
League Finals 2014
League Finals 2015
Sponsors
Club Contacts
Links to other sites
Australia Tour 1998
Barbados Tour 2009
County Cricketers
Photographs
Rep Matches
Trivia
Coaching Tips
Ways of getting out
Cricket Terms
Fitness
Did you know?
Roll of Honour
Members Area
Contact Us
Glamorgan Fixtures 2016
Secretary's Report 2015

  

Cup Competition Honours Lists

Under 11 KO Cup

For the Glamorgan CCC Cup

Under 13 KO Cup

For the Les Sharpe Cup

Under 14 KO Cup

For the John Davies Cup

Under 15 KO Cup

For the D.C. Thomas Cup

        1975 Clydach    
   

1976

Pontarddulais

1976 Skewen    
   

1977

Llanelli

1977 Not Awarded    
   

1978

Llanelli

1978 Gowerton 1978 Llanelli
   

1979

Llanelli

1979 Gowerton 1979  
   

1980

Gowerton

1980 Swansea 1980 Gowerton
   

1981

Maesteg

1981 Gowerton 1981 BSC Port Talbot
   

1982

Not Awarded

1982 Swansea 1982 Gowerton
   

1983

Pontarddulais

1983 Pontarddulais 1983 Gowerton
   

1984

Swansea

1984 Maesteg Town 1984 Pontarddulais
   

1985

Swansea

1985 Swansea 1985 Swansea
   

1986

Swansea

1986 Swansea 1986 Swansea
   

1987

Pontarddulais

1987 Gowerton 1987 Pontarddulais
   

1988

Pontarddulais

1988 Pontarddulais 1988 Gowerton
   

1989

Pontarddulais

1989 Swansea 1989 Pontarddulais
1990 Pontarddulais

1990

Llanelli

1990 Maesteg Town 1990 Ynysygerwn
1991 Llanelli

1991

Llanelli

1991 Pontarddulais 1991 Pontarddulais
1992 Ynystawe

1992

Swansea C.S.

1992 Dafen 1992 Dafen
1993 Dafen

1993

Llanelli Wand's

1993 Ynystawe 1993 Pontarddulais
1994 Swansea

1994

Drefach

1994 Gowerton 1994 Ynystawe
1995 Swansea C.S.

1995

Ynystawe

1995 Ynystawe 1995 Gowerton
1996 Swansea

1996

Swansea

1996 Dafen 1996 Ynystawe
1997 Dafen

1997

Swansea C.S.

1997 Dafen 1997 Dafen
1998 Maesteg

1998

Llanelli

1998 Swansea 1998 Pontarddulais
1999 Porthcawl

1999

Maesteg Celtic

1999 Swansea 1999 Llanelli
2000 Pontarddulais

2000

Dafen

2000 Maesteg Celtic 2000 Swansea
2001 Pontarddulais

2001

Porthcawl 2001 Llangennech 2001 Llangennech
2002 Port Talbot 2002 Llanelli 2002 Pontarddulais 2002 Pontarddulais
2003 Carmarthen Wanderers 2003 Neath 2003 Swansea 2003 Dafen
2004 Maesteg Celtic 2004 Dafen 2004 Pontarddulais 2004 Pontarddulais
2005 Llangennech 2005 Pontarddulais 2005 Gowerton 2005 Swansea
2006 Maesteg Celtic 2006 Maesteg Celtic 2006 Gowerton 2006 Gowerton
2007 Carmarthen W 2007 Maesteg Celtic 2007 Mumbles 2007 Pontarddulais
2008 No Winner 2008 Pontarddulais 2008 No Winner 2008 Mumbles
2009 Maesteg 2009 Carmarthen W 2009 Port Talbot 2009 Maesteg Celtic
2010 Ynystawe 2010 Gowerton 2010 Mumbles 2010 Port Talbot
2011 Pontarddulais 2011 Ynysygerwn 2011 Maesteg 2011 Ynysygerwn
2012 Swansea C S 2012 Ynysygerwn 2012 Neath 2012 Bridgend
2013 Swansea C S Blues 2013 Neath 2013 Clydach 2013 Mumbles
2014 Llanelli 2014 Neath 2014 Pontarddulais 2014 Clydach
2015 Swansea C S 2015 Neath 2015 No longer played 2015 Neath

Scorecards for the 2001 - 2005 finals are now online - just click on the winners to go to the respective page.

 

This website was designed, and is maintained by John Davies 

JD 2002-2015       E-mail: webmaster@swjcl.org.uk