The National Flag of WalesThe South Wales Junior Cricket League

Producing Test and County Cricketers since 1973

                Affiliated to: Cricket Wales

Our League Logo

Home Page
League Officials
Committee
Chairman's Address
League News
League Rules
Competitions
Fixtures 2016
Results 2015
League Tables 2016
League Tables 2015
League Finals 2014
League Finals 2015
Sponsors
Club Contacts
Links to other sites
Australia Tour 1998
Barbados Tour 2009
County Cricketers
Photographs
Rep Matches
Trivia
Coaching Tips
Ways of getting out
Cricket Terms
Fitness
Did you know?
Roll of Honour
Members Area
Contact Us
Glamorgan Fixtures 2016
Secretary's Report 2015

  

League Results for Week Ending: 12th May 2007

Under 12's League    Under 14's League    Under 16's League

Zone A
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Gowerton Blues       Llanelli 'B'    
Bronwydd 234 0 Lost to Llangennech 251 12
Dafen 278 12 Beat Hendy 275 0
Llanelli 'A' 263 12 Beat Carmarthen W 244 0
Zone B
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Gowerton Reds   4 Abandoned Gorseinon   4
Morriston 220 0 Lost to Ynystawe 239 12
Pontarddulais 248 0 Lost to Swansea 250 12
Swansea C S   4 Abandoned Mumbles   4
Zone C
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Clydach   4 Abandoned Aberdare   4
Neath 300 12 Beat Ystradgynlais 256 0
Skewen 256 0 Lost to Ynysygerwn 265 12
Ystalyfera 237 0 Lost to Pontardawe 258 12
Zone D
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Bridgend Town 261 12 Beat Porthcawl 235 0
BSC Port Talbot       Maesteg Celtic    
Maesteg Town 235 0 Lost to Briton Ferry Steel 237 12
Port Talbot Golds 219 0 Lost to Port Talbot Blues 269 12
             
Zone A
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Bronwydd   4 Abandoned Ammanford   4
Carmarthen W   4 Abandoned Pwll   4
Felinfoel       Llandysul    
Llangennech   4 Abandoned Drefach   4
Zone B
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Gorseinon   4 Abandoned Dafen   4
Gowerton Reds       Swansea C S    
Mumbles Greens       Pontarddulais    
Swansea   4 Abandoned Hendy   4
Zone C
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Clydach   4 Abandoned Aberdare   4
Dyffryn   4 Abandoned Ynysygerwn   4
Pontardawe   4 Abandoned Skewen   4
Ynystawe   4 Abandoned Neath   4
Zone D
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
B F Steel   4 Abandoned Bridgend Town   4
BSC Port Talbot   4 Abandoned Porthcawl   4
Maesteg Town   4 Abandoned Margam   4
Port Talbot Town   4 Abandoned Maesteg Celtic   4
             
Zone A
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Ammanford   4 Abandoned Felinfoel   4
Dafen       Carmarthen W    
Drefach   4 Abandoned Bronwydd   4
Llangennech       Bye    
Zone B
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Gowerton Blues   4 Abandoned Pontarddulais   4
Morriston   4 Abandoned Gorseinon   4
Mumbles   4 Abandoned Gowerton Reds   4
Swansea   4 Abandoned Swansea C S   4
Zone C
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Aberdare   4 Abandoned Skewen   4
Dyffryn   4 Abandoned Clydach   4
Neath   4 Abandoned B F Town   4
Ynystawe   4 Abandoned Ynysygerwn   4
Zone D
Club
Score
Points
Result
Club
Score
Points
Bridgend Town   12 Beat Margam No Team 0
Maesteg Celtic   4 Abandoned BSC Port Talbot   4
Maesteg Town   4 Abandoned B F Steel   4
Port Talbot   4 Abandoned Porthcawl   4

Don't forget to send your result cards in within the time limits whether match is played or not - If not received you face a fine and the possibility of points being deducted.


Go To: Top of Page

This website was designed, and is maintained by John Davies 

JD 2002-2015       E-mail: webmaster@swjcl.org.uk